VALLEY HS BOYS SOCCER SCORES
Monday’s Games
District 30-4A
IDEA North Mission 6, Vanguard Mozart 0
District 31-4A
IDEA Edinburg Quest 2, IDEA Weslaco Pike 0
District 32-4A
IDEA Brownsville Sports Park 3, Port Isabel 2
Tuesday’s Games
District 31-6A
Mission High 4, Edinburg Economedes 3 (PKs)
Edinburg North 6, PSJA High 0
La Joya High at Edinburg High, Not reported
District 32-6A
Brownsville Rivera 2, Harlingen High 1
Brownsville Hanna 6, Weslaco High 0
Los Fresnos 4, San Benito 2 (OT)
District 30-5A
Rio Grande City 3, Mission Veterans 2 (PKs)
Roma 2, Laredo Martin 0
Laredo Nixon 4, Laredo Cigarroa 0
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 1, La Joya Palmview 0
District 31-5A
PSJA Memorial 2, McAllen Memorial 1
McAllen Rowe 2, Valley View 0
Sharyland Pioneer 2, PSJA Southwest 0
Sharyland High 2, PSJA North 1
McAllen High 5, Edinburg Vela 0
District 32-5A
Donna North 1, Brownsville Porter 0 (PKs)
Mercedes 2, Brownsville Veterans 1
Brownsville Lopez 5, Harlingen South 0
Weslaco East 4, Brownsville Pace 3
Donna High 2, Edcouch-Elsa 1
District 30-4A
Vanguard Beethoven 10, Zapata 4
IDEA Pharr 3, Hidalgo 2
Santa Maria 2, Vanguard Rembrandt 0
District 31-4A
IDEA Donna at Raymondville, Not Reported
IDEA Alamo 4, IDEA Edinburg 1
Progreso 7, Monte Alto 1
District 32-4A
Brownsville Jubilee 16, Rio Hondo 0
IDEA Brownsville Riverview 3, Brownsville Harmony 1
IDEA Brownsville Frontier 3, La Feria 0
VALLEY HS BOYS SOCCER BOX SCORES
Monday’s Games
District 30-4A
IDEA NORTH MISSION 6, VANGUARD MOZART 0
Vanguard Mozart X X — 0
IDEA North Mission X X — 6
VANGUARD MOZART (0): None.
IDEA NORTH MISSION (6): Justin Nazariega 2; Alejandro Garcia; Armando Cruz; Julio Cruz; Luis Salinas.
RECORDS: Vanguard Mozart 4-10-1 in district; IDEA North Mission 7-3-5 in district.
District 31-4A
IDEA EDINBURG QUEST 2, IDEA WESLACO PIKE 0
IDEA Weslaco Pike X X — 0
IDEA Edinburg Quest X X — 2
IDEA WESLACO PIKE (0): None.
IDEA EDINBURG QUEST (2): Noel Magana; Sebastian Chapa.
RECORDS: IDEA Weslaco Pike 7-5-1 in district; IDEA Edinburg Quest 9-3-1 in district.
District 32-4A
IDEA BROWNSVILLE SPORTS PARK 3, PORT ISABEL 2
Port Isabel X X — 2
IDEA Sports Park X X — 3
PORT ISABEL (2): Obed Lerma Dominguez; Tony Garcia.
IDEA BROWNSVILLE SPORTS PARK (3): Not reported.
RECORDS: Port Isabel 10-3-0 in district; IDEA Brownsville Sports Park 5-7-1 in district.
Tuesday’s Games
District 31-6A
MISSION HIGH 4, EDINBURG ECONOMEDES 2 (PKs)
Edinburg Econ. 2 1 — 3
Mission High 2 1 — 3
EDINBURG ECONOMEDES (3): Bryan Garcia; Eric Gomez; Randy Galvan.
MISSION HIGH (3): Romeo Morfin 2; Jonathan Reynaga.
RECORDS: Edinburg Economedes 4-3-1 in district; Mission High 1-6-1 in district.
EDINBURG NORTH 6, PSJA HIGH 0
Edinburg North 4 2 — 6
PSJA High 0 0 — 0
EDINBURG NORTH (6): Jacob Roman 3; Jesus Martinez 2; Erick Gonzalez.
PSJA HIGH (0): None.
RECORDS: Edinburg North 7-1-0 in district; PSJA High 2-5-1 in district.
District 32-6A
BROWNSVILLE RIVERA 2, HARLINGEN HIGH 1
Brownsville Rivera 0 2 — 2
Harlingen High 0 1 — 1
BROWNSVILLE RIVERA (2): Manuel Medina 2.
HARLINGEN HIGH (1): Carlos Garcia.
RECORDS: Brownsville Rivera 8-1-0 in district; Harlingen High 5-3-1 in district.
BROWNSVILLE HANNA 6, WESLACO HIGH 0
Weslaco High 0 0 — 0
Brownsville Hanna 1 5 — 6
WESLACO HIGH (0): None.
BROWNSVILLE HANNA (6): Checo Gomez 2; Rafa Ramos 2; Bryan Tenor; Julio Flores.
RECORDS: Weslaco High 0-8-1 in district; Brownsville Hanna 3-4-2 in district.
LOS FRESNOS 4, SAN BENITO 2 (OT)
Los Fresnos 0 2 — 4
San Benito 1 1 — 2
LOS FRESNOS (4): Gio Barrientos 2; Alexis Escobedo; JJ Contreras.
SAN BENITO (2): Francisco Barrientos 2.
RECORDS: Los Fresnos 6-2-1 in district; San Benito 1-5-3 in district.
District 30-5A
RIO GRANDE CITY 3, MISSION VETERANS 2 (PKs)
Mission Veterans X X — 2
Rio Grande City X X — 2
MISSION VETERANS (2): Andy Vaquera; Diego Tostado.
RIO GRANDE CITY (2): Jose Duarte 2.
RECORDS: Mission Veterans 3-7-3 in district; Rio Grande City 3-6-4 in district.
ROMA 2, LAREDO MARTIN 0
Roma X X — 2
Laredo Martin X X — 0
ROMA (2): Jose Garcia; Omar Garcia.
LAREDO MARTIN (0): None.
RECORDS: Roma 5-6-2 in district; Laredo Martin 8-4-1 in district.
LAREDO NIXON 4, LAREDO CIGARROA 0
Laredo Cigarroa X X — 0
Laredo Nixon X X — 4
LAREDO CIGARROA (0): None.
LAREDO NIXON (4): Alejandro Casillas 2; Aaron Perez; Amador Hinojosa.
RECORDS: Laredo Cigarroa 0-13-0 in district; Laredo Nixon 8-2-3 in district.
LA JOYA JUAREZ-LINCOLN 1, LA JOYA PALMVIEW 0
Juarez-Lincoln 1 0 — 1
La Joya Palmview 0 0 — 0
LA JOYA JUAREZ-LINCOLN (1): Ruben Tijerina.
LA JOYA PALMVIEW (0): None.
RECORDS: La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 12-1-0 in district; La Joya Palmview 5-5-3 in district.
District 31-5A
PSJA MEMORIAL 2, McALLEN MEMORIAL 1
PSJA Memorial 1 1 — 2
McAllen Memorial 1 0 — 1
PSJA MEMORIAL (2): Omar Garcia; Julio Cardenas.
McALLEN MEMORIAL (1): Not reported.
RECORDS: PSJA Memorial 11-2-3 in district; McAllen Memorial 2-9-5 in district.
McALLEN ROWE 2, VALLEY VIEW 0
McAllen Rowe 1 1 — 2
Valley View 0 0 — 0
McALLEN ROWE (2): Armando Rodriguez; Sergio Sauceda.
VALLEY VIEW (0): None.
RECORDS: McAllen Rowe 4-6-6 in district; Valley View 2-14-0 in district.
SHARYLAND PIONEER 2, PSJA SOUTHWEST 0
Sharyland Pioneer 2 0 — 2
PSJA Southwest 0 0 — 0
SHARYLAND PIONEER (2): Hector Veliz.
PSJA SOUTHWEST (0): None.
RECORDS: Sharyland Pioneer 9-3-4 in district; PSJA Southwest 2-11-3 in district.
SHARYLAND HIGH 2, PSJA NORTH 1
PSJA North 0 1 — 1
Sharyland High 1 1 — 2
PSJA NORTH (1): Not reported.
SHARYLAND HIGH (2): Luis Garza; Iker Urueta.
RECORDS: PSJA North 10-5-1 in district; Sharyland High 13-2-1 in district.
McALLEN HIGH 5, EDINBURG VELA 0
McAllen High 3 2 — 5
Edinburg Vela 0 0 — 0
McALLEN HIGH (5): Leo Mendoza 2; Alan Martinez; Robert Hawke; Darell Duffy.
EDINBURG VELA (0): None.
RECORDS: McAllen High 6-6-4 in district; Edinburg Vela 0-13-3 in district.
District 32-5A
DONNA NORTH 1, BROWNSVILLE PORTER 0 (PKs)
Brownsville Porter 0 0 — 0
Donna North 0 0 — 0
BROWNSVILLE PORTER (0): None.
DONNA NORTH (0): None.
RECORDS: Brownsville Porter 11-1-4 in district; Donna North 12-1-3 in district.
MERCEDES 2, BROWNSVILLE VETERANS 1
Brownsville Vets. 0 1 — 1
Mercedes 1 1 — 2
BROWNSVILLE VETERANS (1): Raul Cardenas.
MERCEDES (2): Not reported.
RECORDS: Brownsville Veterans 8-7-1 in district; Mercedes 8-6-2 in district.
BROWNSVILLE LOPEZ 5, HARLINGEN SOUTH 0
Brownsville Lopez 2 3 — 5
Harlingen South 0 0 — 0
BROWNSVILLE LOPEZ (5): Ramon Zuniga 3; Diego Guerra; Peter Gamez.
HARLINGEN SOUTH (0): None.
RECORDS: Brownsville Lopez 13-1-2 in district; Harlingen South 3-12-1 in district.
WESLACO EAST 4, BROWNSVILLE PACE 3
Weslaco East 0 4 — 4
Brownsville Pace 1 2 — 3
WESLACO EAST (4): Giovanny Garcia 2; Eric Valdez; Victor Castillo.
BROWNSVILLE PACE (3): Jovanny Chavez 2; Bryan Silo.
RECORDS: Weslaco East 3-10-3 in district; Brownsville Pace 4-11-1 in district.
DONNA HIGH 2, EDCOUCH-ELSA 1
Donna High 1 1 — 2
Edcouch-Elsa 1 0 — 1
DONNA HIGH (2): Juan Nieto 2.
EDCOUCH-ELSA (1): Jose Perez.
RECORDS: Donna High 6-9-1 in district; Edcouch-Elsa 2-12-2 in district.
District 30-4A
VANGUARD BEETHOVEN 10, ZAPATA 4
Zapata X X — 4
Vanguard Beethoven X X — 10
ZAPATA (4): Not reported.
VANGUARD BEETHOVEN (10): Not reported.
RECORDS: Zapata 4-10-1 in district; Vanguard Beethoven 9-5-1 in district.
IDEA PHARR 3, HIDALGO 2
Hidalgo X X — 2
IDEA Pharr X X — 3
HIDALGO (2): Alfonso Velasquez; Ian Cerecedo.
IDEA PHARR (3): Alfonso Herrera; Luis Maldonado; Javier Castro.
RECORDS: Hidalgo 13-1-1 in district; IDEA Pharr 12-4-0 in district.
SANTA MARIA 2, VANGUARD REMBRANDT 0
Santa Maria X X — 2
Vanguard Rembrandt X X — 0
SANTA MARIA (2): Not reported.
VANGUARD REMBRANDT (0): None.
RECORDS: Santa Maria 4-9-2 in district; Vanguard Rembrandt 4-7-4 in district.
District 31-4A
IDEA ALAMO 4, IDEA EDINBURG 1
IDEA Edinburg X X — 1
IDEA Alamo X X — 4
IDEA EDINBURG (1): Not reported.
IDEA ALAMO (4): Jesus Gonzalez 2; Sergio Gonzalez; Own Goal.
RECORDS: IDEA Edinburg 2-11-0 in district; IDEA Alamo 10-3-0 in district.
PROGRESO 7, MONTE ALTO 1
Monte Alto X X — 1
Progreso X X — 7
MONTE ALTO (1): Israel Guerra.
PROGRESO (7): Not reported.
RECORDS: Monte Alto 5-8-0 in district; Progreso 13-0-0 in district.
District 32-4A
BROWNSVILLE JUBILEE 16, RIO HONDO 0
Rio Hondo X X — 0
Brownsville Jubilee X X — 16
RIO HONDO (0): None.
BROWNSVILLE JUBILEE (16): Rogelio Galvan 8; Diego Zuniga 2; Sebastian Trevino 2; Ivan Cardenas; Rodolfo Villalon; Leonardo Galvan.
RECORDS: Rio Hondo 2-10-0 in district; Brownsville Jubilee 9-1-2 in district.
IDEA BROWNSVILLE RIVERVIEW 3, BROWNSVILLE HARMONY 1
IDEA Riverview 2 1 — 3
Brownsville Harmony 1 0 — 1
IDEA BROWNSVILLE RIVERIVEW (3): Jaime Gaona; Juan Lara; Miguel Gonzalez.
BROWNSVILLE HARMONY (1): Not reported.
RECORDS: IDEA Brownsville Riverview 7-4-2 in district; Brownsville Harmony 3-10-0 in district.
IDEA BROWNSVILLE FRONTIER 3, LA FERIA 0
IDEA Frontier X X — 3
La Feria X X — 0
IDEA BROWNSVILLE FRONTIER (3): Aaron Aguirre; Diego Delgado; Gustavo Ovalle.
LA FERIA (0): None.
RECORDS: IDEA Brownsville Frontier 9-4-0 in district; La Feria 3-9-1 in district.
The post RGV HS Boys Soccer Scores – 03/05/24 appeared first on MyRGV.com.