VALLEY HS BASEBALL SCHEDULE
Tuesday’s Games – April 9
District 31-6A
Edinburg Economedes at Edinburg North, 7 p.m.
Edinburg High at PSJA High, 7 p.m.
Mission High at La Joya High, 7 p.m.
District 32-6A
Brownsville Rivera at Weslaco High, 6:30 p.m.
Los Frenos at Brownsville Hanna, 6:30 p.m.
San Benitio at Harlingen High, 6:30 p.m.
District 30-5A
Laredo Martin at Roma, 7 p.m.
La Joya Palmview at La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, 7 p.m.
Rio Grande City at Mission Veterans, 7 p.m.
District 31-5A
McAllen High at Edinburg Vela, 7 p.m.
McAllen Memorial at PSJA Memorial, 7 p.m.
Sharyland High at PSJA North, 7 p.m.
Sharyland Pioneer at PSJA Southwest, 7 p.m.
Valley View at McAllen Rowe, 7 p.m.
District 32-5A
Brownsville Lopez at Donna North, 7 p.m.
Brownsville Pace at Brownsville Veterans, 7 p.m.
Donna High at Mercedes, 7 p.m.
Edcouch-Elsa at Weslaco East, 7 p.m.
Harlingen South at Brownsville Porter, 7 p.m.
District 32-4A
Grulla at La Feria, 7:30 p.m.
Raymondville at Brownsville Harmony, 7:30 p.m.
Zapata at Port Isabel, 7:30 p.m.
District 31-3A
Edinburg IDEA Quest vs. Edinburg IDEA, 6 p.m.
District 32-3A
Santa Rosa at Lyford, 6 p.m.
Rio Hondo at Progreso, 6 p.m.
Friday’s Games – April 12
District 31-6A
Edinburg Economedes at PSJA High, 7 p.m.
Edinburg High at Mission High, 7 p.m.
La Joya High at Edinburg North, 7 p.m.
District 32-6A
Brownsville Hanna at Los Fresnos, 6:30 p.m.
Harlingen High at San Benito, 6:30 p.m.
Weslaco High at Brownsville Rivera, 6:30 p.m.
District 30-5A
Roma at Laredo Martin, 5 p.m.
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln at La Joya Palmview, 7 p.m.
Mission Veterans at Rio Grande City, 7 p.m.
District 31-5A
Edinburg Vela at McAllen High, 7 p.m.
McAllen Rowe at Valley View, 7 p.m.
PSJA Memorial at McAllen Memorial, 7 p.m.
PSJA North at Sharyland High, 7 p.m.
PSJA Southwest at Sharyland Pioneer, 7 p.m.
District 32-5A
Brownsville Porter at Harlingen South, 7 p.m.
Brownsville Veterans at Brownsville Pace, 7 p.m.
Donna North at Brownsville Lopez, 7 p.m.
Mercedes at Donna High, 7 p.m.
Weslaco East at Edcouch-Elsa, 7 p.m.
District 32-4A
La Feria at Hidalgo, 7:30 p.m.
Port Isabel at Raymondville, 7:30 p.m.
District 31-3A
Edinburg IDEA vs. Donna IDEA, 6 p.m.
District 32-3A
Santa Rosa at Progreso, 5 p.m.
Rio Hondo at Lyford, 7:30 p.m.
The post RGV Baseball Schedule – 4/9/24 – 4/13/24 appeared first on MyRGV.com.